Posted by Editoress on 08/20/21
Results from the seventh stage in Spain
Stage 7: Gandia to Balcón de Alicante, 152 km | |
1 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM | 4:10:13 |
2 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team | at 0:21 |
3 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers | 0:59 |
4 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma | 1:16 |
5 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious | 1:24 |
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM | 1:32 |
7 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | s.t. |
8 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal | 1:37 |
9 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 2:17 |
10 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates | 2:29 |
11 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix | 2:49 |
12 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM | 2:53 |
13 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
14 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 3:08 |
15 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 3:33 |
16 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma | |
17 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team | |
18 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers | |
19 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Movistar Team | |
20 David de la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates | |
21 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | all s.t. |
22 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech | 3:46 |
23 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis | 4:03 |
24 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
25 Fabio Aru (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash | |
26 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | |
27 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious | all s.t. |
28 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious | 4:12 |
29 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious | |
30 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
31 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates | all s.t. |
32 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | 4:31 |
33 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 4:59 |
34 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis | 5:03 |
35 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 5:45 |
36 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 6:13 |
37 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team | 6:24 |
38 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | s.t. |
39 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH | 6:37 |
40 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 7:17 |
41 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 8:42 |
42 Lawson G Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo | s.t. |
43 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 8:53 |
44 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 9:26 |
45 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
46 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-up Nation | |
47 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
48 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
49 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | all s.t. |
50 Floris de Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 9:58 |
51 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers | 10:31 |
52 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM | 11:18 |
53 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 11:20 |
54 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange | |
55 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
56 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | all s.t. |
57 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Qhubeka NextHash | 11:27 |
58 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo | s.t. |
59 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team | 11:42 |
60 Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 11:48 |
61 Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
62 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 12:47 |
63 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates | 13:39 |
64 Fernando Barceló Aragon (Esp) Cofidis | 14:20 |
65 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 16:14 |
66 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | s.t. |
67 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 17:59 |
68 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo | 18:07 |
69 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 20:38 |
70 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange | |
71 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH | both s.t. |
72 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM | 22:20 |
73 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM | |
74 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | |
75 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | all s.t. |
76 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 22:26 |
77 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 24:13 |
78 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep | s.t. |
79 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 24:22 |
80 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | 26:29 |
81 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | |
82 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
83 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | |
84 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
85 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo | |
86 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
87 Maxim van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
88 Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
89 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
90 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
91 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | |
92 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
93 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
94 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates | |
95 Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis | |
96 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | |
97 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation | |
98 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech | |
99 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo | |
100 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | |
101 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix | |
102 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix | |
103 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | |
104 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers | |
105 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
106 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo | |
107 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious | |
108 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious | |
109 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Qhubeka NextHash | |
110 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team | |
111 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious | |
112 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal | |
113 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM | |
114 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | |
115 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
116 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
117 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma | |
118 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
119 Sander Armée (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash | |
120 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe | |
121 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | |
122 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
123 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
124 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo | |
125 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
126 Magnus Cort Neilsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo | |
127 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix | |
128 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious | |
129 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ | |
130 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
131 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
132 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation | |
133 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
134 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
135 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | all s.t. |
136 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ | 26:50 |
137 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
138 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
139 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | |
140 Connor Brown (NZl) Qhubeka NextHash | |
141 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
142 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | |
143 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo | |
144 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash | |
145 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation | |
146 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo | |
147 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
148 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ | |
149 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange | |
150 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | |
151 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | |
152 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-up Nation | |
153 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash | all s.t. |
154 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 26:57 |
155 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 27:17 |
156 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
157 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis | both s.t. |
158 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 27:28 |
159 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates | 28:08 |
160 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
161 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 28:12 |
162 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 28:28 |
163 Xabier Azparren Irurzun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 28:36 |
164 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH | 28:38 |
165 Juan Jose Lobato del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 28:44 |
166 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix | 28:49 |
167 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 29:08 |
168 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | s.t. |
169 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation | 29:49 |
170 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe | 29:57 |
171 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM | s.t. |
172 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 30:01 |
173 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
174 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
175 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe | |
176 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ | all s.t. |
OTL Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Qhubeka NextHash | 4:51:37 |
DNF Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
DNF Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis | |
DNF Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo | |
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation | |
DNF Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team | |
GC | |
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma | 25:18:35 |
2 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | at 0:08 |
3 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team | 0:25 |
4 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Movistar Team | 0:36 |
5 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates | 0:38 |
6 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers | 0:41 |
7 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious | 0:57 |
8 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma | 0:59 |
9 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech | 1:06 |
10 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:22 |
11 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 1:28 |
12 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious | 1:42 |
13 Fabio Aru (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash | 1:47 |
14 David de la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates | 2:14 |
15 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 2:19 |
16 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | 2:48 |
17 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious | 2:52 |
18 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | 3:03 |
19 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 5:05 |
20 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 5:09 |
21 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis | 5:34 |
22 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 5:35 |
23 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 6:24 |
24 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious | 6:47 |
25 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis | 8:17 |
26 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM | 9:10 |
27 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 9:32 |
28 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 9:40 |
29 Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 11:09 |
30 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM | 12:54 |
31 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates | 13:47 |
32 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 14:23 |
33 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team | 14:29 |
34 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal | 14:36 |
35 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 15:44 |
36 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH | 15:52 |
37 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers | 17:09 |
38 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 17:10 |
39 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 18:44 |
40 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo | 19:05 |
41 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 19:19 |
42 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 19:40 |
43 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 22:18 |
44 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 22:22 |
45 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH | 22:40 |
46 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Qhubeka NextHash | 23:05 |
47 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers | 23:08 |
48 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 23:22 |
49 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 23:27 |
50 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team | 24:13 |
51 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM | 24:24 |
52 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 24:28 |
53 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix | 25:34 |
54 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 25:38 |
55 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious | 25:41 |
56 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo | 25:49 |
57 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious | 26:15 |
58 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 26:33 |
59 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 26:48 |
60 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 26:55 |
61 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates | 27:21 |
62 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH | 27:23 |
63 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 27:30 |
64 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo | 27:55 |
65 Fernando Barceló Aragon (Esp) Cofidis | 28:34 |
66 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 28:43 |
67 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team | 29:02 |
68 Lawson G Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo | 29:26 |
69 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 29:44 |
70 Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | 29:48 |
71 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-up Nation | 30:02 |
72 Maxim van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 30:07 |
73 Floris de Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 30:11 |
74 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 31:31 |
75 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo | 32:09 |
76 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 32:53 |
77 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange | 33:02 |
78 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH | 33:09 |
79 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 34:03 |
80 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 34:38 |
81 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 35:31 |
82 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | s.t. |
83 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange | 35:37 |
84 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates | 36:38 |
85 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix | 37:26 |
86 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 37:34 |
87 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 37:38 |
88 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 37:40 |
89 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation | 38:03 |
90 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 38:10 |
91 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 38:30 |
92 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 38:34 |
93 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 38:49 |
94 Magnus Cort Neilsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo | 39:23 |
95 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 40:20 |
96 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | 40:28 |
97 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo | 40:59 |
98 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe | 41:14 |
99 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma | 41:52 |
100 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 41:58 |
101 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 42:06 |
102 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 42:25 |
103 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 42:27 |
104 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 42:54 |
105 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange | 43:01 |
106 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH | 43:06 |
107 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 43:07 |
108 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 43:23 |
109 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH | s.t. |
110 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 43:56 |
111 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM | 44:13 |
112 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 44:16 |
113 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 44:27 |
114 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH | 44:40 |
115 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 44:43 |
116 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 44:55 |
117 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 45:05 |
118 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 45:16 |
119 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 45:17 |
120 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ | 45:18 |
121 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix | 45:20 |
122 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech | 45:26 |
123 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 45:31 |
124 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 45:35 |
125 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ | 46:25 |
126 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 46:26 |
127 Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis | 46:33 |
128 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 47:38 |
129 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 47:55 |
130 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Qhubeka NextHash | 47:58 |
131 Sander Armée (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash | 48:14 |
132 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal | 48:16 |
133 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM | 49:30 |
134 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 51:10 |
135 Connor Brown (NZl) Qhubeka NextHash | 51:13 |
136 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation | 51:14 |
137 Juan Jose Lobato del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 51:19 |
138 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash | 51:34 |
139 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash | 51:37 |
140 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM | 51:46 |
141 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-up Nation | s.t. |
142 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious | 51:52 |
143 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates | 51:54 |
144 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix | 52:27 |
145 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 52:51 |
146 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers | 52:54 |
147 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | 53:04 |
148 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis | 53:11 |
149 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 53:24 |
150 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 53:27 |
151 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM | 53:40 |
152 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ | s.t. |
153 Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 53:50 |
154 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 54:13 |
155 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | 54:53 |
156 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 55:08 |
157 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 55:34 |
158 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 55:39 |
159 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix | 55:51 |
160 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team | 56:17 |
161 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM | 56:34 |
162 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 56:37 |
163 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 57:42 |
164 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ | 58:01 |
165 Xabier Azparren Irurzun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 58:07 |
166 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
167 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo | 58:18 |
168 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 58:30 |
169 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe | 58:39 |
170 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe | 1:00:58 |
171 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 1:01:25 |
172 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation | 1:02:19 |
173 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 1:02:20 |
174 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 1:02:29 |
175 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH | 1:02:57 |
176 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation | 1:11:05 |
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 1
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 2
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 3
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 4
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 5
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 6
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |